Faculty/Staff Contacts

  1. Kindergarten
  2. First Grade
  3. Second Grade
  4. Third Grade
  5. Fourth Grade
  6. Fifth Grade
  7. Special Classes
  8. Middle School Teachers
  9. High School Teachers
  10. Concentration Deans
  11. Counselors
  12. Office Staff

Kindergarten

Mrs. Elizabeth Chevalier, Room 4 - JK
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 384

Mrs. Cathy Lukesh, Room 1
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 381

Mrs. Jennifer Donnelly, Room 3
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 383

Mrs. Lisa Adamson, Room 2
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 382

First Grade

Mrs. Kari Bean, Room 22
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 322

Mrs. Allison Hughes, Room 23
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 323

Ms. Ellen Lagasse, Room 21
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 321

Second Grade

Mrs. Robin Bowen, Room 32
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 332

Ms. Andi Bates, Room 33
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 333

Third Grade

Miss Barbie Enterline, Room 41
Email/ itslearning / Phone Ext. 341

Mrs. Beth Morgan, Room 42
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 342

Fourth Grade

Miss Lauren Smitherman, Room 51
Email/ itslearning / Phone Ext. 351

Mrs. Michelle Diaz, Room 52
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 352

Mrs. Laura Gourdeau, Room 53
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 353

Fifth Grade

Ms. Sarah Boje, Room 33
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 333

Mr. Matt Myer, Room 34
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 334

Mrs. Jessica Vittorio, Room 32
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 332

Specialty Classes

Mrs. Kristen Banks, Room 14 / Room 11
Computers / Makerspace
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 314

Mrs. Megan Barlow, Room 16 - Music
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 316

Mrs. Lisa French, Room 64 - Science
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 364

Mrs. Kim Hudspeth, P.E.
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 365

Mrs. Kelly Konjoyan, Room 54 - Art
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 354

Middle School Teachers

Mr. Blake Anderson*, Bible
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 481

Mrs. Lauri Anderson*, English
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 472

Mrs. Dandan Basilious, Mandarin Chinese
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 519

Mrs. Georgia Behrend*, World History
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 567

Mrs. Tara Bowles, Drama
Email / itslearning

Mrs. Garnett Delgado, English/History
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 483

Miss Brieana DuRousseau, Bible/History
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 361

Mr. Andy Fuller*, Spanish
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 515

Mrs. Susan Giatti, Math
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 474

Miss Rachel Good*, Physical Education/Science
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 492

Mrs. Nicole Jebo, Mathematics
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 485

Mr. Dean Lagasse, Physical Education
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 491

Mr. Gared Luquet*, Art
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 518

Miss Amy Martens*, Band
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 543

Mrs. Wanda Nare, Science
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 477

Mrs. Joann Parker*, Home Arts
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 516

Mr. Bradley Peterson, English/Social Studies
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 482

Miss Aubrey Reynolds*, History/Music
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 484

Mrs. Lauren Ring, Bible
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 475

Miss Julianna Rondinella, Art/History
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 511

Mrs. Laura Stafford, Science
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 534

Mrs. Jean Wertz*, Strings
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 546

High School Teachers

Dr. Zorayda Alviar, Biology
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 486

Mr. Blake Anderson#, English
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 481

Mr. Thom Babbes, Theatre Arts
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 542

Mrs. Dandan Basilious#, Mandarin Chinese
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 519

Mr. Mark Bates, Math
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 292

Mrs. Georgia Behrend#, World History
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 567

Mr. Micah Behrend, History
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 524

Mrs. Sallie Finkel, Bible
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 526

Mr. Don Frost, Bible
E-mail / itslearning / Phone Ext. 517

Mr. Andy Fuller#, Spanish
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 515

Mr. Matt Hoenshell, Bible
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 471

Dr. Megan Kendrick, World History
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 522

Mr. John Khouri, Government/Economics
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 513

Mrs. Janine Kohut, Mathematics
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 536

Mr. Gared Luquet#, Art
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 518

Mr. David Machuca, Health
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 568

Miss Amy Martens#, Instrumental Music
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 543

Miss Hripsime Moskovian, English
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 523

Mrs. Joann Parker#, Home Arts
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 516

Mrs. Lauren Ring#, Bible
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 475

Miss Michelle Rodriguez, Spanish
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 569

Mr. Bill Schnobrich, Bible
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 527

Mr. Charlie Seo, Chemistry
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 532

Miss Rachel Smith, Math/Science
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 487

Mr. Harry Tom, Graphic Arts/Yearbook
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 538

Miss Katie Waferling, English/ASB
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 528

Mr. Robert Wenzel, Science
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 533

Mrs. Chelsea Wild, Spanish
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 512

Mrs. HyunJa Yi, Sheltered English/History
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 473

*Also teaches HS
#Also teaches MS

Concentration Deans

Mr. Ray Endacott, Provost/ Co-Dean of Health and Environment
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 251

Mrs. Diana Putignano, Co-Dean of Health and Environment
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 509

Mr. Charlie Seo, Dean of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math Concentration
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 532

Mr. John Khouri, Dean of Entrepreneurialism and Global Leadership
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 513

Mrs. Shelly Raub, Co-Dean of Ministry and Social Justice Concentration
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 252

Mrs. Lauren Ring, Co-Dean of Ministry and Social Justice Concentration
Email / itslearning / Phone Ext. 475

Mrs. Natalie Taylor, Dean of Performing Fine Arts and Media Studies Concentration
E-mail / itslearning / Phone Ext. 541

Mrs. Joann Parker, Dean of Visual Fine Arts and Media Studies Concentration
E-mail / itslearning / Phone Ext. 516

Counselors

Miss Ashley Park, College Counselor
Grades: 10-12
Last names: A-K
Email / Phone Ext.

Miss Holly Farias, College Counselor
Grades: 10-12
​Last names: L-Z
Email / Phone Ext.

Mrs. HyunJa Yi, International Students
Grades: 6-12
Email / Phone Ext. 473

Miss Kelcie Mandl, Counselor
Grades: 8-9
Email / Phone Ext. 508

Mrs. Jan Schermerhorn, Counselor
Grades: 5-7
Email / Phone Ext. 508

Office Staff

Athletic Office
Email / Phone Ext. 290

Mr. Chuck Gott, Technology Director
Email / Phone Ext. 261

Mrs. Lonnie Whitten, Transportation Director
Email / Phone Ext. 221

Mrs. Natalie Taylor, Fine Arts Director
Email / Phone Ext. 541

Mr. Mike Custer, Facilities Manager
Email / Phone Ext. 277

Mr. Paul Putignano, Marketing and Communications Coordinator
Email / Phone Ext. 215

Mrs. Kris Coleman, Health Office - Nurse
Email / Phone Ext. 241

Mrs. Diane Clayton, Registrar
Email / Phone Ext. 253

Mrs. Andi Woo, International Student Coordinator
Email / Phone Ext. 233

Mrs. Jill Bowker, Travel Liaison
Email / Website / Phone Ext. 249

Mrs. Judy Mandl, Elementary Assistant to Principal
Email / Phone Ext. 302

Mrs. Carie Rolls, Elementary LIbrarian
Email / Phone Ext. 340

Elementary Office Staff
Email

Middle School Attendance
Email

Mr. Tom Nare, MS/HS Dean of Students
Email / Phone Ext. 506

Mrs. Diana Putignano, MS/HS Dean of Students
Email / Phone Ext. 509

Mrs. Tracey Harmon, High School Librarian
Email / Phone Ext. 551

High School Attendance
Email