Afternoon Routes

Please be at the stop 5 minutes prior to designated times. Buses LEAVE stop at the times listed below.

PM Route #4

Stop # Stop Name Time
401 Montrose/Ramsdell 3:25
402 Montrose/La Crescenta 3:27
403 La Crescenta/Honolulu 3:30
404 Fletcher/Crystal 3:50
405 Vermont/6th 4:00
**406** WILSHIRE LIBRARY 4:05
407 Westminister/4th 4:21
408 Fairfax/Santa Monica 4:40

**CENTRAL STOPS**

PM Route #5

Stop # Stop Name Time
**501** PASADENA LIBRARY 3:40
502 Broadway/Verdugo 3:50
503 Mountain/Verdugo (Glendale College) 3:54
504 Kenneth/Merriman 4:01
505 Virginia/Cumberland 4:03
506 Olmstead/Graynold 4:05
507 Bel Aire/Elmwood 4:11
508 6th/Valencia 4:13
**509** OLIVE BRANCH LIBRARY 4:15
510 Bel Aire/Harvard 4:21
511 Haven Way/Joaquin Dr (Brace Park) 4:25
512 Glenoaks/Buena Vista 4:28

**CENTRAL STOPS**

PM Route #6

Stop # Stop Name Time
601 Glenoaks/Hollywood Way 3:22
602 Glenoaks/Cabrini Dr 3:23
603 Hollywood Way/Tulare 3:30
604 Burbank/Reese 3:35
605 Jeffries/California 3:40
**606** BURBANK NW LIBRARY 3:45
607 Jeffries/Pass 3:50
608 Cumpston/Clybourne 4:00
609 Fair/Cumpston 4:10
610 Camarillo/Cleon 4:15
611 Moorpark/Tujunga 4:25
**612** STUDIO CITY LIBRARY 4:35
613 Moorpark/Coldwater Cayon 4:38
614 Riverside/Woodman 4:50
615 Kester/Valerio 5:10

**CENTRAL STOPS**

PM Route #7

Stop # Stop Name Time
701 Bromont/Sheldon 3:20
702 Wentworth/Coal Canyon 3:23
703 Gladstone Ave/Redhawk 3:40
704 Harding/Del Sol 3:50
**705** YARNELL/FOOTHILL 4:00
**706** BALBOA/CHATSWORTH 4:15
707 Louise/Chatsworth 4:20
708 Porter Ranch YMCA 4:40
709 Rinaldi/Corbin 4:45

**CENTRAL STOPS**

PM Route #8

Stop # Stop Name Time
801 Pennsylvania/Altura 3:25
802 Foothill/Pennsylvania 3:27
**803** LA CRESCENTA LIBRARY 3:30
804 Oceanview/Florencita 3:38
805 Florencita/Montrose 3:39
806 Foothill/Rosemont 3:49
807 Rosemont/Los Amigos 3:52
808 Henrietta/Glenwood 3:56
809 Ramsdell/Piedmont 4:01
810 Hillrose/Redmont 4:15
811 Langmuir/Fenwick 4:18
812 Apperson/McVine 4:20

**CENTRAL STOPS**

All unused stops are subject to elimination without notice, please call the Transportation Department for the latest information.
Routes are subject to cancellation due to low ridership.

Upcoming Events

Full Calendar

Contact Village Christian School

  • Please enter your first name.
  • Please enter your last name.
  • This isn't a valid email address.
    Please enter your email address.
  • This isn't a valid phone number.
    Please enter your phone number.
  • Please make a selection.
  • Please enter a message.