Morning Routes

Please be at the stop 5 minutes prior to designated times. Buses will LEAVE the stop at the times listed below.

AM Route #4

Stop # Stop Name Time
**401** WILSHIRE LIBRARY 6:35
402 Los Feliz/Glenfeliz 6:50
403 Brand/Monterey 7:00
404 Kenneth/Sonora 7:12
405 Bel Aire/Elmwood 7:15
**406** BURBANK CENTRAL LIBRARY 7:20
407 Glenoaks/Cabrini 7:30
408 Glenoaks/Hollywood Way 7:32

**CENTRAL STOPS**

AM Route #5

Stop # Stop Name Time
**501** PASADENA MAIN LIBRARY 7:05
502 Foothill/Gould 7:16
**503** LA CRESCENTA LIBRARY 7:25
504 Pennsylvania/Altura 7:30

**CENTRAL STOPS**

AM Route #6

Stop # Stop Name Time
601 Woodman/Vanowen 6:45
602 Moorpark/Coldwater Canyon 6:57
**603** STUDIO CITY LIBRARY 7:00
604 Riverside Dr/Laurel Canyon 7:04
605 Vineland/Moorpark 7:10
606 Verdugo/Hollywood Way 7:20
**607** BURBANK NW LIBRARY 7:25
608 Wicks/Dronfield 7:25

**CENTRAL STOPS**


AM Route #8

Stop # Stop Name Time
**801** CHATSWORTH/BALBOA 6:50
**802** FOOTHILL/YARNELL 7:05
803 Orcas/Foothill 7:16
804 Foothill/Wheatland 7:18
805 Foothill/Foothill Pl 7:20
806 McVine/Apperson 7:27

**CENTRAL STOPS**

All unused stops are subject to elimination without notice, please call the Transportation Department for the latest information. Routes are subject to cancellation due to low ridership.

Upcoming Events

Full Calendar

Contact Village Christian School

  • Please enter your first name.
  • Please enter your last name.
  • This isn't a valid email address.
    Please enter your email address.
  • This isn't a valid phone number.
    Please enter your phone number.
  • Please make a selection.
  • Please enter a message.