Afternoon Routes

Please be at the stop 5 minutes prior to designated times. Buses LEAVE stop at the times listed below.

PM Route #4

Stop # Stop Name Time
401 Montrose/Pennsylvania 3:24
402 Montrose/Ramsdell 3:25
403 Honolulu/La Crescenta 3:30
404 La Crescenta/Piedmont 3:32
**405** SILVERLAKE LIBRARY 3:50
**406** WILSHIRE LIBRARY 4:05
407 4th/Westminster 4:21
408 Fairfax/Santa Monica 4:40

**CENTRAL STOPS**

PM Route #5

Stop # Stop Name Time
**501** PASADENA LIBRARY 3:40
502 Broadway/Verdugo 3:50
503 Mountain/Verdugo (Glendale College) 3:54
504 Kenneth/Merriman 4:01
505 Virginia/Cumberland 4:03
506 Olmstead/Graynold 4:05
507 Bel Aire/Elmwood 4:11
508 6th/Valencia 4:13
**509** OLIVE BRANCH LIBRARY 4:15
510 Bel Aire/Harvard 4:21
511 Haven Way/Joaquin Dr (Brace Park) 4:25

**CENTRAL STOPS**

PM Route #6

Stop # Stop Name Time
601 Glenoaks/Hollywood Way 3:22
602 Glenoaks/Cabrini Dr 3:23
603 Hollywood Way/Tulare 3:27
604 Alameda/Main 3:31
605 Burbank/Reese 3:35
606 Jeffries/California 3:40
**607** BURBANK NW LIBRARY 3:45
608 Pass/Jeffries 3:50
609 Cumpston/Clybourne 4:00
610 Fair/Cumpston 4:10
611 Moorpark/Tujunga 4:25
**612** STUDIO CITY LIBRARY 4:35
613 Ventura/Ethel 4:38

**CENTRAL STOPS**

PM Route #7

Stop # Stop Name Time
701 Wentworth/Coal Canyon 3:23
702 Harding/Del Sol 3:35
703 Gladstone Ave/Redhawk 3:40
**704** YARNELL/FOOTHILL 3:55
**705** BALBOA/CHATSWORTH 4:12
→706 Porter Ranch Library ← 4:20

**CENTRAL STOPS**

PM Route #8

Stop # Stop Name Time
801 Pennsylvania/Altura 3:25
802 Foothill/Pennsylvania 3:27
**803** LA CRESCENTA LIBRARY 3:30
804 Montrose/Florencita 3:38
805 2100 Montrose/Florencita (Post Office) 3:39
806 Foothill/Rosemont 3:49
807 Rosemont/Los Amigos 3:52
808 Henrietta/Glenwood 3:56
810 Hillrose/Redmont 4:15
811 Langmuir/Fenwick 4:18

**CENTRAL STOPS**

All unused stops are subject to elimination without notice, please call the Transportation Department for the latest information.
Routes are subject to cancellation due to low ridership.

Upcoming Events

Full Calendar

Contact Village Christian School

  • Please enter your first name.
  • Please enter your last name.
  • This isn't a valid email address.
    Please enter your email address.
  • This isn't a valid phone number.
    Please enter your phone number.
  • Please make a selection.
  • Please enter a message.